Contact Information
SBS Vintage Music
We Ship Worldwide





Currency
No VAT charged on orders placed and delivered outside the EU.

Feedback

War Years

Same Day Despatch

If ordered before 2pm

Standard postage rate £2.75

Delivery Information


Top Sellers

Our Privacy Policy

Past Perfect Website Privacy Statement

You have the right to contact us in order to remove consent, to correct, or to erase your personal data at any time, where relevant. Any questions regarding this Policy and our privacy practices, and/or if you wish to request a copy of your personal information, a request should be sent via email to our Data Protection Officer: office@pastperfect.com

Past Perfect Limited identifies itself as a Data Controller under Data Protection law. You may lodge a complaint with the ICO in the event of Past Perfect’s non-compliance with applicable Data Protection law, or the relevant competent authority in your legal jurisdiction.

Past Perfect
Unit 6 The Laurels
Bicester
Oxfordshire
OX27 8EW
UK

Past Perfect adheres strictly to our legal duty to protect any personal information we collect from you.

Past Perfect does not capture and store any personal information about individuals who access this web site, except where you voluntarily choose to give us your personal details via email, or by using an electronic form, or enquiring about any of our services. In these circumstances, the personal information that you give us will only be used to provide the information or service you have requested.

Past Perfect is a cloud-enabled business, meaning that during the normal course of interacting with Past Perfect, your personal data may be stored outside of the EU. We only use Cloud services that have met the necessary standards such as ISO 27001 and the US-EU Privacy Shield to protect and store your data.

Personal information is not disclosed to third parties unless this is indicated on the web page and / or relevant form at the point of collecting information from you, or as required by law.

Statistical data
We automatically collect statistical data about usage patterns on our website. This information is not used to identify any individual. It is only collected to provide us with an understanding of the areas of interest on our site and kept only for as long as required for this purpose.

Cookies
The use of cookies by Past Perfect complies with the EU Privacy Directive, adopted by the UK in its updated Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations that came into force on May 26th 2012.
The so-called “Cookie Law” requires websites to obtain consent from visitors to store or retrieve any information on a computer or any other web connected device, like a smartphone or tablet.
A cookie is a text file that is used by many websites to identify your computer to their server. Cookies in themselves do not identify the individual user, just the computer used. This is done in order to make your experience of the website smoother by remembering any preferences or settings from the previous visit. Past Perfect also tracks the volume of traffic on its website by using cookies.
Past Perfect will continue to check and monitor our data protection obligations to ensure they are up to date. Past Perfect will develop and evolve their website, therefore this Policy will adapt to those changes. Please check this page occasionally to ensure that you are aware of any changes.
This Policy was last updated in May 2018.

Customer Onboarding Data Privacy Notice
1.    Past Perfect identifies itself as a Data Controller under Data Protection law. You may lodge a complaint with the ICO in the event of Past Perfect’s non-compliance with applicable Data Protection law, or the relevant competent authority in your legal jurisdiction.
2.     You have the right to contact us in order to remove consent, to correct, amend, or to erase your personal data at any time, where relevant. Where your information is required for statutory record keeping purposes, we reserve the right under UK Data Protection law not to comply with your request.
3.     Any questions regarding this Policy and our privacy practices, and/or if you wish to review or request a copy of your personal information, email our Data Protection Officer at office@pastperfect.com
4.    Past Perfect uses various applications to administer your personal data. We do not use these tools to perform profiling or any kind of automated decision-making about you or your organisation.
5.    Past Perfect is a cloud-enabled business, meaning that during the normal course of interacting with Past Perfect, your personal data may be stored outside of the EU. We only use Cloud services that have met the necessary standards such as ISO 27001 and the US-EU Privacy Shield to protect and store your data.
6.    We will keep your personal data for at least the minimum statutory period allowed, normally in the case of financial records this is 6 years. Please note that Past Perfect has a legitimate interest in retaining your personal data for legal and financial record keeping purposes.
7.    Past Perfect will not give your data to any third parties unless required for the proper administration of your account and for the avoidance of doubt, will never give your personal details to third parties for marketing or other non-essential purposes.
8.    We cannot absolutely guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us via the internet and remind you that you do so at your own risk. All personal details- Personally Identifiable Information (PII) - are held on encrypted devices, protected with password protection which where possible is dual-factor authenticated.

Our homepage on the Web is located at http://www.pastperfect.com. We invite you to contact us if you have questions about this policy. You may contact us by mail at the following address:

Past Perfect Limited
Unit 6 The Laurels
Bicester, Oxfordshire OX27 8EW
United Kingdom

You may contact us by e-mail at office@pastperfect.com.
You may call us on +44 (0)1869 325052.

Dispute Resolution & Privacy Seals

We have the following privacy seals and/or dispute resolution mechanisms. If you think we have not followed our privacy policy in some way, they can help you resolve your concern.

New Dispute: Remedies for problems with the P3P policies will be based on good customer service. We will make reasonable efforts to correct errors.

Additional Information

This policy is valid for 1 day from the time that it is loaded by a client.

Data Collection

P3P policies declare the data they collect in groups (also referred to as "statements"). This policy contains 4 data groups. The data practices of each group will be explained separately.

Group "Access log information"

We collect the following information:

  • Click-stream data
  • HTTP protocol elements

This data will be used for the following purposes:

  • Completion and support of the current activity
  • Web site and system administration
  • Research & development
  • This data will be used by Past Perfect and our agents.

The following explanation is provided for why this data is collected:

  • Our Web server collects access logs containing this information.

Group "Cookies"

At the user's option, we will collect the following data:

  • HTTP cookies

This data will be used for the following purposes:

  • Research and development.
  • One-time tailoring.
  • This data will be used by Past Perfect and our agents.

The following explanation is provided for why this data is collected:

Cookies are used to track visitors to our site, so we can better understand what portions of our site best serve you. We also use cookies to allow our server to maintain information about the contents of your shopping cart.

Group "Transaction info (required)"

At the user's option, we will collect the following data:

  • Physical contact information
  • Online contact information
  • Purchase information

This data will be used for the following purposes:

  • Completion and support of the current activity
  • Research & development

This data will be used by Past Perfect and our agents. In addition, the following types of entities will receive this information:

  • Delivery Services

The following explanation is provided for why this data is collected:

  • Information we collect in order to process your purchase.

Group "Transaction info (optional)"

At the user's option, we will collect the following data:

  • Physical contact information
  • Online contact information
  • Purchase information

This data will be used for the following purposes:

  • Anonymous user analysis
  • Anonymous user profiling and decision-making
  • Contacting visitors for marketing of services or products (the user must opt-in to this usage).

This data will be used by Past Perfect and our agents. In addition, the following types of entities will receive this information:

  • Delivery Services

The following explanation is provided for why this data is collected:

  • Information we collect in order to process your purchase.

Cookies

In line with guidelines introduced in May 2012 we have revised our privacy policy and added a section called how we use cookies. Please read this section carefully as it explains how we comply with recent legislation, and to make sure we're clear about your privacy when using our website.